ECN Forum

gfpe test

Posted By: Cindy

gfpe test - 04/16/02 06:09 PM

is ground fault protection performance testing needed for a service thats 1500amp, 480/277v 3ph, grounded? regardless of types of loads?
Posted By: Bob

Re: gfpe test - 04/16/02 06:59 PM

Section 230-95 covers Ground Fault Protection of Equipment. 230-95 a thru c
requires the setting and testing of the
ground fault protection system.
© 2021 ECN Electrical Forums