ECN Electrical Forum - Discussion Forums for Electricians, Inspectors and Related Professionals
ECN Shout Chat
ShoutChat
Recent Posts
Florida Electrical license to qualify
by Tsion - 03/01/24 01:50 PM
Florida Electrical license to qualify
by Tsion - 03/01/24 01:48 PM
Florida Electrical license to qualify
by Tsion - 03/01/24 01:48 PM
Do You Wrap Your Receptacles?
by gfretwell - 02/20/24 10:48 PM
Cable Chase Code Requirement
by renosteinke - 02/16/24 07:00 PM
New in the Gallery:
This is a new one
This is a new one
by timmp, September 24
Few pics I found
Few pics I found
by timmp, August 15
Who's Online Now
1 members (Scott35), 31 guests, and 17 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#49940 03/20/05 06:11 PM
Joined: Nov 2004
Posts: 138
C
Member
i have been searching through the code book for a while now. where does it say that unless the wire is tagged for future use, it must be removed...i keep thinking it's in chapter 8...but havn't found it...pretty frustrating.

#49941 03/20/05 06:32 PM
Joined: Nov 2004
Posts: 138
C
Member
800.2


Link Copied to Clipboard
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5